Cochrane Morning (AM) Schedule

Bus #1

Address Time
102 Riverview Ave- Car Wash Corral 5:45
Dewey Blainey Park- across from 53 Carolina Drive 5:50
Pope Avenue & Powell Street 5:53
George Fox Trail & Bow Meadows Dr 6:00
Bow Ridge Road @ park – across from #5 Bow Bridge Road 6:03
WB Fireside Gate at the Crosswalk before the traffic circle 6:10
Bow Valley High Parking Lot- Riversong 6:14
Southbound 29 st @ 13 Ave NW 6:43
9 Ave & 11 St SW (Metro Ford & CT Stop) 6:53
9 Ave & 7 St SW (Under Plus 15 @ CT Stop) 6:54
9 Ave & 2 St SW (Plus 15 @ Gulf Canada) 6:56
9 Ave & Centre St ( Calgary Tower Bus Stop) 7:00
6 Ave & 1 St SE (Bow Building) 7:02
6 Ave & 1 St SW (Bow Valley Square) 7:04
6 Ave & 5 St SW 7:07
6 Ave & 9 St SW (NE Side of LRT tracks) 7:09
Stop Location Arrival Times
  Bus #1 Bus #2 Bus #3
102 Riverview Ave- Car Wash Corral    5:45    
Riverview Dr (in front of Golf Club House)   5:45  
Riverview Dr & Riverview Circle (West Side)   5:46  
Riverview Dr & Griffin Rd (SE Corner)   5:47  
Dewey Blainey Park- across from 53 Carolina Drive    5:50    
Glenpatrick Dr Glenhill Dr   5:51  
Glenpatrick Rd & Glenbow Dr   5:52  
Pope Avenue & Powell Street    5:53    
Quigley Dr & West MaManus Rd   5:54  
Quigley Dr & West McDougall Rd   5:55  
Quigley Dr & West Terrace Rd (east arm)   5:56  
Quigley Dr & West Terrace Rd (west arm)      
113 Heartland Way     5:59
George Fox Trail & Bow Meadows Dr    6:00    
West Edge Rd & Wet Moore Pl   6:00 6:03
Heritage Blvd & Heritage view     6:04
Heritage Hills Gate & Heritage Hills Dr     6:05
West Edge Rd & West Mitford Cr   6:01  
West Edge Rd & Quigle Dr (east arm)   6:02  
Bow Ridge Road @ park – across from #5 Bow Bridge Road    6:03    
Quigley Dr & Westside Dr (Chinese Foods Restaurant)   6:03  
SB 1st AVE BEFORE 2nd ST   6:07  
WB Fireside Gate at the Crosswalk before the traffic circle    6:10    
Gleneagles Dr & Gleneagles Gate   6:11 6:28
Gleneagles & Eagleview Way   6:12 6:29
Gleneagles Dr & Gleneagles Blvd   6:13 6:30
Gleneagles Dr & Glenhaven Way   6:14 6:31
Bow Valley High Parking Lot- Riversong    6:14    
Gleneagles Dr & Glensummit Cl   6:15 6:32
Sunset Dr & Sunset circle     6:16
Sunset DR after Sunset blvd     6:17
SB 1st AVE BEFORE 2nd ST     6:25
Southbound 29 st @ 13 Ave NW   6:43    
9 Ave & 10 St (Metro Ford)   6:45 7:05
9 Ave & 11 St SW (Metro Ford & CT Stop)    6:53    
9 Ave & 7 St SW (Under Plus 15 @ CT Stop)    6:54 6:47 7:07
9 Ave & 2 St SW (Plus 15 @ Gulf Canada)    6:56 6:49 7:09
9 Ave & Centre St ( Calgary Tower Bus Stop)    7:00 6:51 7:11
6 Ave between Macleod Tr & 1 St SE     7:15
6 Ave & 1 St SE (Bow Building)    7:02 6:52  
6 Ave between 2 St & 1 St SW (Bow Valley Square)     7:17
6 Ave & 1 St SW (Bow Valley Square)    7:04 6:54  
6 Ave & 5 St SW    7:07 6:56 7:19
6 Ave & 7 St (At the Budget Rent A Car)   6:58  
6 Ave & 9 St SW (NE Side of LRT tracks)    7:09    
Stop Location Arrival Times
  Bus #1 Bus #2 Bus #3
102 Riverview Ave- Car Wash Corral    5:45    
Riverview Dr (in front of Golf Club House)     5:45  
Riverview Dr & Riverview Circle (West Side)     5:46  
Riverview Dr & Griffin Rd (SE Corner)     5:47  
Dewey Blainey Park- across from 53 Carolina Drive    5:50    
Glenpatrick Dr Glenhill Dr     5:51  
Glenpatrick Rd & Glenbow Dr     5:52  
Pope Avenue & Powell Street    5:53    
Quigley Dr & West MaManus Rd    5:54  
Quigley Dr & West McDougall Rd     5:55  
Quigley Dr & West Terrace Rd (east arm)     5:56  
Quigley Dr & West Terrace Rd (west arm)        
113 Heartland Way       5:59
George Fox Trail & Bow Meadows Dr    6:00    
West Edge Rd & Wet Moore Pl     6:00 6:03
Heritage Blvd & Heritage view       6:04
Heritage Hills Gate & Heritage Hills Dr       6:05
West Edge Rd & West Mitford Cr     6:01  
West Edge Rd & Quigle Dr (east arm)   6:02  
Bow Ridge Road @ park – across from #5 Bow Bridge Road    6:03    
Quigley Dr & Westside Dr (Chinese Foods Restaurant)     6:03  
SB 1st AVE BEFORE 2nd ST   6:07  
WB Fireside Gate at the Crosswalk before the traffic circle    6:10    
Gleneagles Dr & Gleneagles Gate     6:11 6:28
Gleneagles & Eagleview Way     6:12 6:29
Gleneagles Dr & Gleneagles Blvd     6:13 6:30
Gleneagles Dr & Glenhaven Way     6:14 6:31
Bow Valley High Parking Lot- Riversong    6:14    
Gleneagles Dr & Glensummit Cl     6:15 6:32
Sunset Dr & Sunset circle        6:16
Sunset DR after Sunset blvd       6:17
SB 1st AVE BEFORE 2nd ST       6:25
Southbound 29 st @ 13 Ave NW   6:43    
9 Ave & 10 St (Metro Ford)     6:45 7:05
9 Ave & 11 St SW (Metro Ford & CT Stop)    6:53    
9 Ave & 7 St SW (Under Plus 15 @ CT Stop)    6:54 6:47 7:07
9 Ave & 2 St SW (Plus 15 @ Gulf Canada)    6:56 6:49 7:09
9 Ave & Centre St ( Calgary Tower Bus Stop)    7:00 6:51 7:11
6 Ave between Macleod Tr & 1 St SE       7:15
6 Ave & 1 St SE (Bow Building)    7:02 6:52  
6 Ave between 2 St & 1 St SW (Bow Valley Square)      7:17
6 Ave & 1 St SW (Bow Valley Square)    7:04 6:54  
6 Ave & 5 St SW    7:07 6:56 7:19
6 Ave & 7 St (At the Budget Rent A Car)     6:58  
6 Ave & 9 St SW (NE Side of LRT tracks)    7:09